SHARK-FEST ENTRY FORM



PRINT AND FILL THIS OUT AND SEND IT BACK TO THE ADDRESS BELOW

NO ENTRIES ACCEPTED AFTER SEPTEMBER 10

3 PLAYER ROSTERS...MUST BE A  ACTIVE LH TAP MEMBER

Shark-Fest Info
$150 entry per team (if you use paypal its $155)
14 point team limit...Titleholder caps used.
20 team limit...$3,000 purse based on 20 teams
100% paid back....minus $80 for 1st and 2nd place plaques
1st Place...$1,200
2nd Place...$750
3rd-4th Place...$300
5th-6th Place..$225 ..Note...single elimination board had 4 teams tied for 5 thru 8 so the 4 teams that lose in this round will play the other team on their side of the board for 5th and 6th place...this will be a consolation round.
Teams in groups of 4 Round Robin format, 
2 games each player of 8 ball
2 games each player of 9 ball
3 games of scotch doubles
Loser breaks next rack
Total games won is scored
Top 10 after the round robin advance to the final board.

September 14...all three rounds....Thursday 6 PM ... 8 PM and 10 PM

Friday 10 PM.....Shark-Fest Final 10..single elimination.....4 tables


PLEASE PRINT CLEARLY


TEAM NAME:


CAPTAIN NAME:

CAPTAIN CONTACT INFO

PHONE:

EMAIL:


PLAYER 1                                                                                        ID #                          CAP         


PLAYER 2                                                                                        ID #                          CAP


PLAYER 3                                                                                        ID #                          CAP  



MAIL THIS FORM AND A $150 CHECK MADE OUT TO 

SAM RULLO
167 FELTEN LANE
BERLIN, PA. 15530

ANY QUESTIONS YOU CAN EMAIL ME AT TAPPOOL@AOL.COM
CELL...814-525-0687



DEFENDING CHAMPS.....STEELES













Shark-Fest Rosters


1. Jerrys Kids.................Jerry Grance...5..Dayton Marks...5.Andy Long...4....PAID
2. Triple Threat............Shannon Mitchell...4...Keith Deeter....5...Darrell McClellan...5
3. Rather Be Fishing.....Galen Wilt...4...Morgan Heming..4. Charles Crum Jr....5
4. The Bullwinkles.........Neil Milles....4....Matt Harcleroad....5....Kenny Claar....5....PAID
5. Steeles.....................Dave Steele..4.Sam Steele...5..Shane Zellers...5
6. Double LL Bar.......... Jim Grace..3..Mike Brown..5..George Phipps..6.
7. Sand Sharks...........Zack Jones...4..John McIntyre .,,4... David Stager...6
8. Posters...............Lori Bollman.....3...Ron Beal....5.....Brent Alison....6
9.  Sam's Step Kids.....Morgan Rullo...3...Dillon Robertson...5....DJ Zahorak....6
​10. Over Rated.............Candice McQuillen..2...Matt Costello....5....Zach McQuillen...7
11. Moose Tracks ....... Leo Weyandt 5 - Justin Mosser 5 - George Stein ..4
12. Stacy's Double D's... Stacy Adams...3....Dan Burkett...4...Dave Cooper...7
13. Clueless...................Lou Saylor...4...Ron Kapcsos...5...Vince DeRosa....5
14.Young Gunz.............Oran Ream...4...Cy Young....5....Greg Sheehan....5
15. No Names............Jordan Malzi....4...Dave Malzi...5...Kerry Bonsell...5
16. Double LL Bar 2... Jordan Brady 3... Hope McMillen...3..Clayton Goodrich 4..PAID
17.
18.
19.
20.

Updates every minute - View full tournament