XXV
1997-2022
  25 years of excellence
in the billiard league industry

LH TAP,,,Serving Cambria, Somerset, Bedford, Blair, counties, Pa. and the Frostburg, Md. area. Now in our 25th year!

Last updated on: 5/21/2022
  After All The Rest..........Why Not The Best ?
© 2018 - 2019 Laurel Highlands TAP

Upcoming LH TAP and National Event Dates


DATES TO REMEMBER

2022

Spring Titleholder
June 2-5, 2022

Summer Titleholder
September 8-11. 2022

TAP Nationals

November 15-20, 2022
Showboat Hotel and Casino
Atlantic City, N.J.



The Grand Hotel in Altoona will be our host hotel for 
2021 and 2022 and all future Titleholders.
Phone: (814) 946-1631..mention the 
TAP tournament for room rates


Mention the pool tournament when booking
**Rates may have changed **
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Laurel Highlands TAP is the...

    Home of the first TAP league in Pa. & the second oldest TAP league in the U.S.and Canada

  Home of  the largest billiard events in Western Pa.,
 the LH TAP Titleholders

    Home of the first TAP league to live stream events

  Home of the Morgan Cup & the famous "Shark-Fest"
"Setting the standard for others to follow since 1997"
For all the up to date info, click on the LH TAP Facebook page above
Cell phones users: To view the site as intended, click on classic at the bottom of your screen
   I am now doing all of the sublimation for TAP corporate National and Rally plaques as well as any league plaques for TAP licensees. I can also do any special items for individuals or other local sports or special occasions with different backgrounds. (wedding pics, graduations, baby pics, etc) You name it and I can get it done and at reasonable cost to you.  8 x 10 plaques are $20.  7 x 9 are $17.. Orders under 3 add a extra $5 for added shipping costs.
Most shirts are $12 except larger sizes.

                                      Below are some examples.
The Grand Hotel in Altoona will be our host hotel for 2020 and 2021 Titleholders

---------------------------------------------------------------------
Take a look...Something new for our  MVP's  in LH TAP

https://fb.watch/7X7x8oRmYV/
2023 8 BALL DREAM TEAM RALLY FORM LINK





2023 9 BALL DREAM TEAM RALLY FORM LINK


2023 SINGLES RALLY FORM LINK


2023 RALLY SCOTCH DOUBLES FORM LINK


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONALS ATLANTIC CITY FORMS FOR NOVEMBER 2022
RALLY IN THE VALLEY FORMS FOR NEXT APRIL 2023
Playoffs next week

Almost Home OGS at Railhouse Superstars
Dubs at Mels Eagles
DS Rackem Fish at Gallitzen Moose
LH TAP SPRING TITLEHOLDER SCHEDULE OF EVENTS!!

Below is the schedule of events for the 4 day Titleholder weekend. Since it's our 25th anniversary year I want to make this weekend jam packed with events so here goes.
Thursday June 2....6 PM...Shark-Fest and Bank pool events begin
-----------------------------------------------------
Friday June 3... 11 AM...Final board of the Shark-Fest begins
Friday June 3...12 Noon to 4 PM....Minis begin.. (I would like a volunteer to run these)
Friday June 3...5 PM....2nd Bracket begins first round (15 tables)
Friday June 3...6 to 9 PM....Fastest Break Radar Gun Contest 50/50...Two groups..Men and ladies...(Sorry if you are a guy and now identify as a women you break with the men) 🙂
Friday June 3...9:30 PM.....2nd Bracket second round begins
Friday June 3...9:30 PM.....Finals of the fastest break contest begins
Friday June 3...10 PM.....10 Ball Contest Drawing
------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday June 4 ...8 AM.....First bracket begins first round (13 tables)
Saturday June 4...12 Noon...First bracket starts second round 
Saturday June 4....1 PM ...Radar gun controlled break contest begins
Saturday June 4...5 PM....Final Boards in both brackets begins..16 teams from each board (16 tables)
Saturday June 4....9 PM...Final 8 teams on each board begins (8 tables)
Saturday June 4..9:30 PM.....2nd Chance tournament begins
Saturday June 4....10 PM....10 Ball contest
Saturday June 4....10:30..Finals of controlled break contest
_________________________________________________________________-
Sunday June 5....10 AM.....Semi finals in each bracket begins
Sunday June 5...2 PM.....Finals in each bracket