NATIONAL PLAYOFF GROUPS

ONE NATIONAL SPOT FOR EACH GROUP AND ONE TRIP FOR THE WINNER OF THE 4 RUNNERUPS
BRACKET DRAW FOR THE DOUBLE ELIMINATION EVENT WILL BE DONE 2 HOURS BEFORE THE START IN JANUARY


​Fall session national playoff spots earned for 2023 TAP nationals.
1. PNA GOBSTERS
2. D.S. CRAP SHOOT
3. GROVE AA...2ND CHANCE WINNER
4. BOONDOCKS 1
5. SOMERSET LEGION
6. RAILHOUSE SUPERSTARS
7. GROVE TUESDAY
8 GROVE THURSDAY...2ND BRACKET WINNER

Spring 2022

1. KC's Can't Win.........DW..........50
2. Railhouse Rackrunners.....DW.......47
3. D.S Crapshoot.......DW......47
4. Grove Tuesday..........43
5. Break Room Grinders......DW.....47
6. Knuckleheads......DW.....46
7. Mullys Has Beens DW......46
8. Break Room Thursday..............46
9.  Spankys Cancer.........30
10. Boondocks 1....DW...................45
11. Judys Show Me............41
12. Spankys Fool Cue....43
13. Grove Thursday......40



Summer 2022...12 WEEKS

1.Break Room Grinders..........DW.....39
2. Boondocks Saints...............DW........39
3. D.S. Crap Shoot..................................38
4. Knuckleheads Powerstrokers...DW....37
5. KC's Can't Win...... DW.......................37
6. Boondocks 1.............DW
7. Spankys Cancer IC.........33
8. Boondocks Cloud 9.......26
9. Boondocks 2..........30

Fall Session 2022

1. MALCOTTIS THURSDAY.....................DW.....48
2. KNUCKLEHEADS FAT BASTARDS.....DW....49
3. BOONDOCKS SHOWTIME................DW.......49
4. RAILHOUSE 8...................................DW................48
5. WOODSIDE FAT BASTARDS............DW....56
6. BOONDOCKS 2................................DW.......51
7. RAIL HOUSE TUESDAY.......................49
8. MALCOTTIS TUESDAY........47
9. SOMERSET EAGLES...................40

SPRING 2023

Juniata Hotel 2......DW.........50
 Heritage Pizza Saints.......DW..........41
Woodside Rackrunners........DW.......45
KC;s Mulvs Boys..............DW.............52
Grove Thursday...........DW..........41
Somerset Eagles..............DW....................44
Rail House Balls Deep.......DW....................43

2024  QUALIFIERS

SUMMER 23

 BANDHALL RATTLERS..........DW .......30

 DOUBLE L 2.............................DW........27

 GROVE AA...................................DW....27

​BOONDOCKS 4...........................DW,,.,,,25

​MEL'S EAGLES......................DW.......23




....








I RESERVE THE RIGHT TO RESET THE AREAS DEPENDING ON TEAM COUNTS.